Why is my main module still on v124?

Tips, tricks and frequently asked questions
Locked
Otter
Posts: 3
Joined: 17 Aug 2017, 09:23

Re: Why is my main module still on v124?

Post by Otter »

Please update my firmware

70:ee:50:1f:70:0a

Thanks
nicolas.v
Posts: 3
Joined: 17 Aug 2017, 11:39

Re: Why is my main module still on v124?

Post by nicolas.v »

Hi,

Could you update my netatmo station please :

70:ee:50:01:4a:9e

Thank you very much for your help.

Regards,
Otter
Posts: 3
Joined: 17 Aug 2017, 09:23

Re: Why is my main module still on v124?

Post by Otter »

Just to say that I posted on here at 8:23 this morning and by 11:30 the firmware update had been done!
Thank you.
PeterRansom
Posts: 1
Joined: 20 Aug 2017, 14:11

Re: Why is my main module still on v124?

Post by PeterRansom »

Hi

can you please update my two stations from V124 please

70:ee:50:12:8a:40

and

70:ee:50:13:7c:b6


Thank you
Han
Posts: 1
Joined: 23 Aug 2017, 06:55

Re: Why is my main module still on v124?

Post by Han »

Please update my firmware

xx:xx:xx:xx:xx:xx

Thanks

(Done!)
frav
Posts: 50
Joined: 16 Mar 2016, 18:21
Location: Sweden (Westcoast)

Re: Why is my main module still on v124?

Post by frav »

Please update my netatmo to latest f/w, this one is still on v124.

70:ee:50:xx:xx:xx

Thank you in advance!


Edit: 2017-08-24 , CET 08:50
The netatmo station now have v132
Thank you for your support! :)
Fredrik from Sweden
2x Netatmo Urban Weather Station, 6x indoor sensors, 2x Rain Gauge, 2x Wind Gauge
9x Netatmo Presence @ 64GB Kingston High Endurance microSDXC [R95/W30] (SDCE64GB)
taros
Posts: 5
Joined: 22 Nov 2016, 14:43

Re: Why is my main module still on v124?

Post by taros »

hi

pls update my main station

MAC: 70:ee:50:20:8a:c4


thanks
vultan
Posts: 4
Joined: 22 Sep 2016, 00:40

Re: Why is my main module still on v124?

Post by vultan »

Greetings,
Could you please update my netatmo station please :

70:ee:50:12:c6:8e

Thank you very much for your help.
beca
Posts: 1
Joined: 28 Aug 2017, 13:41

Re: Why is my main module still on v124?

Post by beca »

Hi,
The outdoor module does not show the battery level.
Can you please update the firmware to the latest version?
I hope this will solve the problem.
MAC 70:ee:50:13:05:e0

Firmware update solved the problem. Thanks!!
Last edited by beca on 28 Aug 2017, 20:15, edited 1 time in total.
Comafa
Posts: 1
Joined: 28 Aug 2017, 15:45

Re: Why is my main module still on v124?

Post by Comafa »

Greetings,
Could you please update my netatmo station please :

Indoor
v124

Indoor
v44

Thank you very much for your help.

Edit:
2 hour later & I got v132
Big thanks
Last edited by Comafa on 29 Aug 2017, 08:01, edited 1 time in total.
Locked

Return to “General questions”