Why is my main module still on v124?

Tips, tricks and frequently asked questions
RS2006
Posts: 1
Joined: 07 Nov 2017, 10:08

Re: Why is my main module still on v124?

Post by RS2006 » 07 Nov 2017, 10:11

Please, could you update my Station as well?
MAC-Adr.: 70:ee:50:03:e1:4e
It's still on firmware 124!

Thank you! :)

##########

Thank you for quickly enabling new firmware!
:)
Last edited by RS2006 on 10 Nov 2017, 17:10, edited 1 time in total.

Steeve43
Posts: 1
Joined: 10 Nov 2017, 11:50

Re: Why is my main module still on v124?

Post by Steeve43 » 10 Nov 2017, 11:58

Please could you update my Station from v124
MAC: 70:ee:********

Thanks

Edit, That was quick, thanks a lot.

mjaeger
Posts: 1
Joined: 18 Nov 2017, 15:22

Re: Why is my main module still on v124?

Post by mjaeger » 18 Nov 2017, 15:26

Please update
70:ee:50:04:c0:64

WildLight
Posts: 1
Joined: 20 Nov 2017, 18:13

Re: Why is my main module still on v124?

Post by WildLight » 20 Nov 2017, 18:15

Same here
Mac: 70:ee:50:02:53:8a

PP0172
Posts: 1
Joined: 20 Nov 2017, 19:53

Re: Why is my main module still on v124?

Post by PP0172 » 20 Nov 2017, 19:56

Please, could you update my Station as well?
MAC-Adr.: 70:ee:50:02:2a:ae
It's still on firmware 124!

Thanks, for the Update.

peregrines
Posts: 11
Joined: 07 Mar 2013, 14:48

Re: Why is my main module still on v124?

Post by peregrines » 22 Nov 2017, 11:26

Thank You!!
With kind regards!

root
Posts: 1
Joined: 22 Nov 2017, 20:17

Re: Why is my main module still on v124?

Post by root » 22 Nov 2017, 20:20

Please, another one to upgrade: 70:ee:50:03:0c:18

Thank You

Z.

thorbis
Posts: 1
Joined: 23 Nov 2017, 08:36

Re: Why is my main module still on v124?

Post by thorbis » 23 Nov 2017, 08:41

Please push an upgrade to: 70:EE:50:15:F6:42

Wiiking
Posts: 1
Joined: 24 Nov 2017, 23:26

Re: Why is my main module still on v124?

Post by Wiiking » 24 Nov 2017, 23:32

Same here stuck at v124

mac: 70:ee:50:17:81:0e

Lufthanseat
Posts: 1
Joined: 25 Nov 2017, 03:41

Re: Why is my main module still on v124?

Post by Lufthanseat » 25 Nov 2017, 03:49

Please update me too, it is not working as described...

MAC: 70:ee:50:20:84:ba

And still on 124, my two other stations are on 132

Thank you...

Locked

Return to “General questions”