Page 1 of 1

Rain gauge

Posted: 24 Apr 2014, 22:39
by Muddyboots
After receiving my rain gauge I gave it a try by putting some water in it. Is there any way that I can erase the data so I can start with proper rainfall data?

Re: Rain gauge

Posted: 24 Apr 2014, 23:11
by wopper
Yes via my.netatmo.com in the settings

Re: Rain gauge

Posted: 25 Apr 2014, 08:42
by Tristan
As wopper says, go to settings (via the little icon above the map showing your stations location) at http://my.netatmo.com/. Scroll down to "Delete measurements", select your rain gauge from the module list, set the date range and click "Delete measurements".

Re: Rain gauge

Posted: 26 Apr 2014, 08:51
by Matze
Muddyboots wrote:After receiving my rain gauge I gave it a try by putting some water in it. Is there any way that I can erase the data so I can start with proper rainfall data?

After your test is the rain gauge correctly measuring?