Page 1 of 1

API bug...

Posted: 30 Dec 2013, 18:29
by jduffas
hello,

I try to use the Netatmo API to get the metro station values, but sometimes it returns blank pages (with no value).
Am I the only person to have this problem ?
is there something I do wrong ?
is there a solution ?

thank you

Re: API bug...

Posted: 30 Dec 2013, 19:48
by fduval_netatmo
Hello jduffas,

Can you post your code for us to try to help you ?

thanks

Re: API bug...

Posted: 30 Dec 2013, 20:28
by jduffas
I used this code for exemple : potsky.com/code/netatmo/
it's working for a while, then I got a blank page with "Array" on it...