Dutch

If you've detected any issue in our localization effort, please post here.
Post Reply
fpotter
Site Admin
Posts: 423
Joined: 27 Dec 2011, 12:40

Re: Dutch

Post by fpotter » 11 Mar 2013, 09:16

Hi,

The dutch translation has just been performed & will soon be available. We would love you perform a "proof-reading" of the translation once available & post any issue found !

thanks for your support

fred

Tonky
Posts: 42
Joined: 30 Jun 2013, 19:12

Re: Dutch

Post by Tonky » 30 Jun 2013, 19:23

Hi,

Er is een foutje in de vertaling geslopen.
Onder 'Mijn meldingen>>Eigen meldingen, als je de knop: Melding voor buiten toevoegen gebruikt wordt er een melding voor binnen gemaakt.
Gebruik je: Melding voor binnen toevoegen, krijg je een melding voor buiten, zo wordt het tenminste weergeven.

Ton

Lindal_Oronar
Posts: 7
Joined: 16 Jun 2013, 12:14
Contact:

Re: Dutch

Post by Lindal_Oronar » 07 Oct 2013, 21:20

Tonky wrote:Hi,

Er is een foutje in de vertaling geslopen.
Onder 'Mijn meldingen>>Eigen meldingen, als je de knop: Melding voor buiten toevoegen gebruikt wordt er een melding voor binnen gemaakt.
Gebruik je: Melding voor binnen toevoegen, krijg je een melding voor buiten, zo wordt het tenminste weergeven.

Ton
07-10-2013 Het hierboven beschreven probleem in de vertaling is nog steeds niet opgelost :?

wopper
Posts: 53
Joined: 09 Mar 2014, 22:13

Re: Dutch

Post by wopper » 18 Mar 2014, 20:29

fpotter wrote:Hi,

The dutch translation has just been performed & will soon be available. We would love you perform a "proof-reading" of the translation once available & post any issue found !

thanks for your support

fred
Hi Fred

within the " own notifications" in Dutch when you press the button " outdoor notification" i do get an indoor notification an vice versa. It seems the button labels are swapped with the Dutch texts, could you fix it?

Sangroid
Posts: 15
Joined: 22 Apr 2014, 12:37

Re: Dutch

Post by Sangroid » 22 Apr 2014, 14:42

Today I saw it was fixed!

Thucydides
Posts: 7
Joined: 17 Dec 2017, 22:44

Re: Dutch

Post by Thucydides » 18 Dec 2017, 21:18

Hi, in your Enery app you write many times “thermostaat ” instead of “thermometer” when it comes to adjust the measurements of the valves. One doesn’t check the temperature on the valves with a thermostaat but with a thermometer.
1 relais : 161
1 thermostat : 64
6 vannes : 50

Brieuc_Netatmo
Posts: 2966
Joined: 02 Jan 2014, 11:20

Re: Dutch

Post by Brieuc_Netatmo » 19 Dec 2017, 09:21

Thucydides wrote:Hi, in your Enery app you write many times “thermostaat ” instead of “thermometer” when it comes to adjust the measurements of the valves. One doesn’t check the temperature on the valves with a thermostaat but with a thermometer.
Hi,
Thank you for your feedback.
Could you please share a screenshot to show us where the mistake is exactly located?
Brieuc - Netatmo Team

Thucydides
Posts: 7
Joined: 17 Dec 2017, 22:44

Re: Dutch

Post by Thucydides » 19 Dec 2017, 21:59

Here it is.
Attachments
1A13A517-F576-4E08-B560-484BB0AB4558.png
1 relais : 161
1 thermostat : 64
6 vannes : 50

Brieuc_Netatmo
Posts: 2966
Joined: 02 Jan 2014, 11:20

Re: Dutch

Post by Brieuc_Netatmo » 20 Dec 2017, 12:09

Thanks a lot.
The fix will be applied in the next update.
Have a nice day!
Brieuc - Netatmo Team

Post Reply

Return to “Translations & Localization”