Page 1 of 1

Screen locks on plug in main module

Posted: 28 Dec 2017, 15:25
by Dave
When trying to add any new module in app screen locks on plug in main. Module although it’s already connected ?, can anyone help please.
I am able to access the main module to get readings
3C1F4CD8-24F3-4540-B7B2-81CEB2D821DD.png

Re: Screen locks on plug in main module

Posted: 28 Dec 2017, 19:22
by GEORGzer
Press "next" on the upper right corner. It's blue and very hard to read, but it's there.

This has already been reported to be an issue.
https://forum.netatmo.com/viewtopic.php ... ast#p52993

Re: Screen locks on plug in main module

Posted: 28 Dec 2017, 20:05
by Dave
4747DA0D-F934-4A0B-A9A8-8B73E7E9C902.jpeg
That’s brilliant thank you all up and running

Re: Screen locks on plug in main module

Posted: 29 Dec 2017, 23:51
by GEORGzer
No, it sucks actually :lol:

Glad everything is working for you, have fun with your weather station.